Booking

date in date out

 

 ROOMS

Elizabeth's Youth Hostel is a perfect solution for travellers, families, sports teams and youth groups visiting the city, whatever the reason for the trip.

We can offer accommodation for groups of more than 60 persons in 24 private and dorm style rooms. 

Double Room – a private room with one double bed. If the room is reserved for one person the payment is taken for two.

Single Room – a private room for one guest.

Twin Room – a private room with separate beds for two persons. If the room is reserved for one person the payment is taken for two.

Triple, Family Room – a private room for 3 persons. 

4 Bed Mix Dorm – a room that accommodates till 4 persons male and female together

6 Bed Mix Dorm – a room that accommodates till 6 persons male and female together.  

6 Bed Female/Male Dorm - a room that accommodates till 6 persons separately by sex - female only/male only.

Groups of more than six people are put in mixed dorm rooms at the same price per person. 

We offer rooms for students and specialists for a long time.

Our cosy hostel is conveniently located. There are shared WC and shower facilities a few steps away from each bedroom, WiFi Internet and cable TV in the private room and common area. There may be one or two bunk bed in the room. 

PRICES

Bed-linen and towels, tea/ coffee, Wi-Fi, shared kitchen and taxes are included in the price. 

Wireless Internet is available free of charge.     

Car parking near the hostel is available for 8 EUR per day; bus parking – for 30 EUR a day. 

Check-in time from 10:00 till 18:00, check-out before 11:00. 

Late/early arrival, long time stay are possible upon agreement with administration via info@youthhostel.lv 

After check-in luggage can be stored free of charge till 13:00, from 13:00 until 18:00 - for a fee of 1 EUR per bag per hour. 

 

All PRICES are shown in EURO per PERSON  / 10% discount for loyalty / long stay up 200 EUR/month per room

 


 

 01.09 - 30.1201.07 - 31.0808.01 - 30.0401.05 - 30.0631.12 - 07.01
Twin Room10.0020.0010.0020.0020.00
Single Room15.0030.0015.0030.0030.00
4 Bed Family Room6.0012.006.0011.0012.00
3 Bed Family Room7.0015.007.0012.0015.00
4 Bed Mix Dorm7.0015.007.0010.0015.00
6 Bed Mix Dorm7.0015.007.0010.0015.00

* Prices for groups over 6 persons (per same price):
4-6 Mix Dorm7.0015.007.0010.0015.00